Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TOON PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 02390825

Registered office address
Unit 4 Warwick Street Industrial Estate, Birdholme, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S40 2TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 May 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 January 2022
due by 22 January 2022

Last statement dated 8 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
A.C. TOON LIMITED 31 May 1989 - 21 May 2013