Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BRAIN TRUST LIMITED

Company number 02383683

Registered office address
86 Clapham Common North Side, London, England, SW4 9SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
15 May 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 May 2023
due by 21 May 2023

Last statement dated 7 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BRAIN CLUBS LIMITED 15 May 1989 - 03 Feb 1992