Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EDF ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 02366852

Registered office address
90 Whitfield Street, London, England, W1T 4EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 August 2023
due by 23 August 2023

Last statement dated 9 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
EDF ENERGY PLC 30 Jun 2003 - 03 Oct 2018
LONDON ELECTRICITY GROUP PLC 01 Oct 2001 - 30 Jun 2003
LONDON ELECTRICITY PLC 01 Apr 1989 - 01 Oct 2001