Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WARWICK CAR COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02352103

Registered office address
4 Combers End, Tetbury, Gloucestershire, GL8 8LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 February 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 July 2022
due by 26 July 2022

Last statement dated 12 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • 45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names
Name Period
GRACEPOWER MOTORS LIMITED 24 Feb 1989 - 06 Apr 1989