ALDI STORES LIMITED

Company number 02321869

Registered office address
Holly Lane, Atherstone, Warwickshire, CV9 2SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2022
due by 29 May 2022

Last statement dated 15 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ALDI LIMITED 22 Dec 1988 - 13 Feb 1989
CLOUDHUNT LIMITED 25 Nov 1988 - 22 Dec 1988