Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COGNITA SCHOOLS LIMITED

Company number 02313425

Registered office address
Seebeck House One Seebeck Place, Knowlhill, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8FR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 August 2021
due by 28 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2023
due by 1 June 2023

Last statement dated 18 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ASQUITH COURT SCHOOLS LIMITED 28 Apr 1992 - 14 Sep 2005
ASQUITH COURT LIMITED 30 Dec 1988 - 28 Apr 1992
FIXEQUAL LIMITED 04 Nov 1988 - 30 Dec 1988