Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TAMESIDE CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU LTD.

Company number 02302696

Registered office address
Tameside One, Market Place, Ashton-Under-Lyne, England, OL6 6BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
6 October 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2022
due by 14 July 2022

Last statement dated 30 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TAMESIDE CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAUX LIMITED 06 Oct 1988 - 23 Nov 1994