Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPECIAL OLYMPICS GREAT BRITAIN

Company number 02301452

Registered office address
125 Kingsway C/O Two Circles, Wework Aviation House, 125 Kingsway, London, England, WC2B 6NH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 September 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2023
due by 14 September 2023

Last statement dated 31 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SPECIAL OLYMPICS UK 30 Sep 1988 - 28 Dec 2001