Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SANTANDER UK PLC

Company number 02294747

Registered office address
2 Triton Square, Regent's Place, London, NW1 3AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
12 September 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2023
due by 15 March 2023

Last statement dated 1 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC 12 Sep 1988 - 11 Jan 2010