Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHEFFIELD WILDLIFE TRUST

Company number 02287928

Registered office address
37 Stafford Road, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S2 2SF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
18 August 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 June 2022
due by 20 June 2022

Last statement dated 6 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
  • 91040 - Botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SHEFFIELD CITY WILDLIFE TRUST LIMITED 18 Aug 1988 - 14 May 1999