Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE LIBERAL DEMOCRATS LIMITED

Company number 02231620

Registered office address
Vincent Square Vincent Square, 5th Floor, London, England, SW1P 2PN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
14 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94920 - Activities of political organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE LIBERAL DEMOCRATS (TRUSTEES) LIMITED 28 Sep 1993 - 27 Feb 2014
THE SOCIAL AND LIBERAL DEMOCRATS (TRUSTEES) LIMITED 14 Mar 1988 - 28 Sep 1993