Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A. & S. CARPETS & VINYLS LIMITED

Company number 02217564

Registered office address
Hallidays Limited, Riverside House Kings Reach Business Park, Yew Street, Stockport, Cheshire, SK4 2HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2023
due by 14 August 2023

Last statement dated 31 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
A. & S. VINYLS LIMITED 15 Mar 1988 - 30 Jul 1992
PRIMEMARSH LIMITED 04 Feb 1988 - 15 Mar 1988