Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TOWER PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED

Company number 02178783

Registered office address
3 Temple Quay, Temple Back East, Bristol, BS1 6DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 October 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 October 2022
due by 21 October 2022

Last statement dated 7 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIANCE TRUST PENSIONS LIMITED 01 Sep 2006 - 28 Jan 2013
WOLANSKI & CO. TRUSTEES LIMITED 02 Mar 1992 - 01 Sep 2006
BLOOMSBURY TRUSTEES LIMITED 15 Oct 1987 - 02 Mar 1992