Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A & W PRECISION TOOLS LIMITED

Company number 02156126

Registered office address
St Johns Court, St. Johns Road, Stourbridge, England, DY8 1EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2021
due by 1 January 2022

Last statement dated 18 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25730 - Manufacture of tools
Previous company names
Name Period
GLENBRIGHT ENGINEERS LIMITED 21 Aug 1987 - 30 Sep 1987