Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE VIRGIN FOUNDATION

Company number 02155645

Registered office address
7 Savoy Court, London, United Kingdom, WC2R 0EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 August 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 March 2023
due by 9 April 2023

Last statement dated 26 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE VIRGIN HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION 31 Jan 1996 - 06 Jul 2004
THE HEALTHCARE FOUNDATION 15 Feb 1988 - 31 Jan 1996
THE MATES FOUNDATION LIMITED 03 Aug 1987 - 15 Feb 1988