Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INNOVATA LIMITED

Company number 02148607

Registered office address
One, Prospect West, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 6FH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 July 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 August 2022
due by 20 August 2022

Last statement dated 6 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
INNOVATA PLC 14 Jul 2005 - 06 Feb 2007
M.L. LABORATORIES PLC 15 Sep 1987 - 14 Jul 2005
MINTSWIFT PLC 20 Jul 1987 - 15 Sep 1987