Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MENCAP LIVERPOOL

Company number 02146838

Registered office address
6-8 Mariners Road, Crosby, Liverpool, England, L23 6SX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
13 July 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 October 2022
due by 21 October 2022

Last statement dated 7 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LIVERPOOL SOCIETY FOR MENTALLY HANDICAPPED CHILDRENAND ADULTS 12 Feb 1988 - 18 Nov 2003
HOLDGUILD LIMITED 13 Jul 1987 - 12 Feb 1988