Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE TENNIS FOUNDATION (LEGACY)

Company number 02138124

Registered office address
100 Priory Lane, Roehampton, London, SW15 5JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 June 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2023
due by 14 November 2023

Last statement dated 31 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE TENNIS FOUNDATION 06 Sep 2007 - 04 Apr 2022
THE BRITISH TENNIS FOUNDATION 09 Jan 1997 - 06 Sep 2007
THE L.T.A. TRUST 07 Oct 1988 - 09 Jan 1997
LAWN TENNIS FOUNDATION OF GREAT BRITAIN(THE) 05 Jun 1987 - 07 Oct 1988