Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MORGANITE CRUCIBLE LIMITED

Company number 02133533

Registered office address
York House, Sheet Street, Windsor, United Kingdom, SL4 1DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 May 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2022
due by 10 July 2022

Last statement dated 26 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MORGANITE THERMAL CERAMICS LIMITED 31 Dec 1990 - 07 Oct 1999
THERMAL CERAMICS LIMITED 02 Nov 1990 - 31 Dec 1990
MORGAN THERMAL CERAMICS LIMITED 22 Oct 1987 - 02 Nov 1990
LEGIBUS 979 LIMITED 21 May 1987 - 22 Oct 1987