A & GP (GROUP) LIMITED

Company number 02131566

Registered office address
C/O Mi Insolvency Gothic House, Barker Gate, Nottingham, NG1 1JU
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 July 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLELINES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 21 Aug 2001 - 31 Dec 2002
OPTICOM LIMITED 17 Jul 2000 - 21 Aug 2001
HEALTHYWORLD.COM LIMITED 03 May 2000 - 17 Jul 2000
OPTICOM LIMITED 13 May 1987 - 03 May 2000