Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GOODWILLE LIMITED

Company number 02126896

Registered office address
20 Red Lion St, London, United Kingdom, WC1R 4PS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 April 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2023
due by 31 January 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 September 2023
due by 21 September 2023

Last statement dated 7 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GOODWILLE CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED 15 Sep 1997 - 30 Nov 2007
CONNECTAS CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED 03 Apr 1995 - 15 Sep 1997
GRUNDBERG REGISTRARS LIMITED 15 Sep 1987 - 03 Apr 1995
VENUETRIPLE LIMITED 29 Apr 1987 - 15 Sep 1987