Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LIVERPOOL AIRPORT LIMITED

Company number 02116704

Registered office address
Venus Building 1 Old Park Lane, Traffordcity, Manchester, England, M41 7HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2023
due by 23 March 2023

Last statement dated 9 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
LIVERPOOL AIRPORT PLC 30 Mar 1987 - 20 May 2010