Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LICENSED WHOLESALE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02053090

Registered office address
Licensed Wholesale Company Ltd Greenside Way, Middleton, Manchester, England, M24 1SW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 September 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 September 2023
due by 27 September 2023

Last statement dated 13 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LICENCED WHOLESALE CONSORTIUM COMPANY LIMITED 05 Sep 1986 - 19 Aug 1998