Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WM PUBLICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 02042851

Registered office address
Moorcroft Factory Sandbach Road, Burslem, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire, ST6 2DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 December 2021
due by 6 January 2022

Last statement dated 23 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
HAZLEDENE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 04 Sep 1986 - 01 Aug 1996
HELAWE LIMITED 01 Aug 1986 - 04 Sep 1986