Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROBERT OWEN COMMUNITIES

Company number 02038915

Registered office address
7th Floor - Knollys House, 17 Addiscombe Road, Croydon, London, England, CR0 6SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
18 July 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 October 2022
due by 18 October 2022

Last statement dated 4 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROBERT OWEN FOUNDATION(THE) 18 Jul 1986 - 21 Apr 2004