Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

1 IN 4 PEOPLE LTD

Company number 02026504

Registered office address
2 Stafford Place, Weston-Super-Mare, Somerset, United Kingdom, BS23 2QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
10 June 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 October 2022
due by 24 October 2022

Last statement dated 10 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FRIEND (NORTH SOMERSET) LIMITED 12 Jan 2011 - 15 May 2014
FRIEND (WESTON-SUPER-MARE) LIMITED 12 Dec 1986 - 12 Jan 2011
HOLDGRANT LIMITED 10 Jun 1986 - 12 Dec 1986