Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VALEO CONFECTIONERY LIMITED

Company number 02025064

Registered office address
38 Barnard Road, Bowthorpe, Norwich, England, NR5 9JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 June 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2022
due by 13 December 2022

Last statement dated 29 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10822 - Manufacture of sugar confectionery
  • 64202 - Activities of production holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
TANGERINE CONFECTIONERY LIMITED 21 Feb 2006 - 23 Dec 2019
TOMS CONFECTIONERY LIMITED 25 Sep 2000 - 21 Feb 2006
SK DAINTEE HOLDINGS LIMITED 03 Oct 1986 - 25 Sep 2000
ORBITPALM LIMITED 04 Jun 1986 - 03 Oct 1986