Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADVICE UK

Company number 02023982

Registered office address
Suite 610 150 Minories, London, England, EC3N 1LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 May 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 April 2024
due by 25 April 2024

Last statement dated 11 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FIAC LIMITED 29 May 1986 - 22 Dec 2004