Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE CLIVE RICHARDS FOUNDATION

Company number 02020651

Registered office address
Lower Hope, Ullingswick, Hereford, Herefordshire, HR1 3JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 May 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 December 2022
due by 27 December 2022

Last statement dated 13 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CLIVE AND SYLVIA RICHARDS CHARITY LIMITED 01 Aug 2014 - 10 May 2022
CLIVE RICHARDS CHARITY(THE) 16 May 1986 - 01 Aug 2014