Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IKEA LIMITED

Company number 01986283

Registered office address
100 Avebury Boulevard, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom, MK9 1FH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 1986

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 May 2023
due by 16 May 2023

Last statement dated 2 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
IKEA PROPERTIES LIMITED 20 May 1994 - 27 May 1994
DREAMSHIELD LIMITED 05 Feb 1986 - 21 Mar 1986