Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ILSE AMLOT CENTRE FOR WOMEN AND CHILDREN LIMITED

Company number 01985340

Registered office address
F A Simms & Partners Limited, Alma Park, Woodway Lane, Claybrooke Parva, Leicestershire, LE17 5FB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
3 February 1986

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 October 2020
due by 12 November 2020

Last statement dated 1 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHUMBERLAND PARK WOMEN AND CHILDREN'S CENTRE LIMITED 03 Feb 1986 - 22 Sep 2008