Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HEADINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01982083

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 January 1986

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 December 2003
due by 31 October 2004

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 25 December 2016
due by 8 January 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 25 December 1990

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PERGAMON HOLDINGS LIMITED 17 Mar 1986 - 14 May 1991
FILITO LIMITED 24 Jan 1986 - 17 Mar 1986