Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LAZARD FUND MANAGERS LIMITED

Company number 01970853

Registered office address
50 Stratton Street, London, W1J 8LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 December 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2022
due by 3 April 2022

Last statement dated 20 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LAZARD UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED 11 Jun 1986 - 15 Oct 1999
ALNERY NO. 420 LIMITED 13 Dec 1985 - 11 Jun 1986