Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MCLAREN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Company number 01967717

Registered office address
Mclaren Technology Centre, Chertsey Road, Woking, Surrey, GU21 4YH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 October 2022
due by 21 October 2022

Last statement dated 7 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles
  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
MCLAREN CARS LIMITED 14 Jun 1989 - 29 Sep 2005
TAG MCLAREN RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 02 Dec 1985 - 14 Jun 1989