Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHELSEA FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED

Company number 01965149

Registered office address
Stamford Bridge Ground, Fulham Road, London, SW6 1HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 December 2021
due by 12 January 2022

Last statement dated 29 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
CHELSEA SET LIMITED 18 Feb 1986 - 16 Aug 1991
LOMARGATE LIMITED 26 Nov 1985 - 18 Feb 1986