Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HEARING DOGS FOR DEAF PEOPLE

Company number 01964878

Registered office address
The Grange, Wycombe Road Saunderton, Princes Risborough, Buckinghamshire, HP27 9NS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
26 November 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2023
due by 10 July 2023

Last statement dated 26 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
HEARING DOGS FOR THE DEAF 26 Nov 1985 - 31 Dec 1996