Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UW GIVING

Company number 01925069

Registered office address
Lcvs, 151 Dale Street, Liverpool, Merseyside, L2 2AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
21 June 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 4 April 2022
due by 4 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 4 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 December 2022
due by 17 December 2022

Last statement dated 3 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED WAY 25 Aug 2010 - 06 Jun 2013
UT SERVICES 28 Jun 2006 - 12 Jan 2009
UNITED WAY 21 Jun 1985 - 28 Jun 2006