Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MAHARISHI SCHOOL TRUST LTD

Company number 01902341

Registered office address
Maharishi School Cobbs Brow Lane, Lathom, Ormskirk, Lancs, England, L40 6JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
3 April 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW BEACON SCHOOL LIMITED 03 Apr 1985 - 01 Sep 2011