Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NU-BUILD (BARNSLEY) LTD

Company number 01894893

Registered office address
Murdoch House Hemingfield Road, Wombwell, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, S73 0LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2024
due by 31 January 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 April 2024
due by 28 April 2024

Last statement dated 14 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
NUGAS (BARNSLEY) LIMITED 13 Mar 1985 - 07 Jun 2017