Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MAYBORN (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01894022

Registered office address
Mayborn House, Balliol Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom, NE12 8EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2023
due by 25 May 2023

Last statement dated 11 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
  • 46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JACKEL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 31 May 1985 - 02 Oct 2018
TOKENRIFT LIMITED 11 Mar 1985 - 31 May 1985