Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A & P SOUTHAMPTON LIMITED

Company number 01883082

Registered office address
C/O A&P Tyne Limited, Wagonway Road, Hebburn, Tyne And Wear, NE31 1SP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2023
due by 14 August 2023

Last statement dated 31 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
A & P APPLEDORE SHIP REPAIRERS LIMITED 08 Dec 1986 - 06 Nov 1995
TOWER MARITIME SHIP REPAIR SERVICES LIMITED 11 Mar 1985 - 08 Dec 1986
FINLOYLE LIMITED 05 Feb 1985 - 11 Mar 1985