Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VIVA CHAMBER ORCHESTRA LTD.

Company number 01879552

Registered office address
22-26 Nottingham Road, Stapleford, Nottingham, NG9 8AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
22 January 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 December 2022
due by 5 January 2023

Last statement dated 22 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
EAST OF ENGLAND ORCHESTRA LIMITED 22 Jan 1985 - 09 Aug 2000