Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

YOUR-MOVE.CO.UK LIMITED

Company number 01864469

Registered office address
Newcastle House Albany Court, Newcastle Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE4 7YB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 November 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 October 2022
due by 12 November 2022

Last statement dated 29 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68310 - Real estate agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
GA PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED 01 Apr 1991 - 29 Nov 1999
GA PROPERTY SERVICES (WEST) LIMITED 21 Jul 1989 - 01 Apr 1991
FOX & SONS (WESTERN) LIMITED 01 Apr 1985 - 21 Jul 1989
AVONLACE LIMITED 19 Nov 1984 - 01 Apr 1985