Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARMOUR CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company number 01863263

Registered office address
2nd Floor 110 Cannon Street, London, EC4N 6EU
Company status
Insolvency Proceedings
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 November 1984

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 15 March 2019
due by 29 March 2019

Last statement dated 15 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ARMOUR COATINGS LIMITED 13 Nov 1984 - 05 Feb 1991