Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A & M ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company number 01848416

Registered office address
970 North Circular Road, London, NW2 7JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 November 2022
due by 24 November 2022

Last statement dated 10 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
  • 47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
IRONMODE LIMITED 17 Sep 1984 - 09 Oct 1984