Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH AMERICAN DRAMA ACADEMY

Company number 01828640

Registered office address
14 Gloucester Gate, London, NW1 4HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
28 June 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 December 2022
due by 13 January 2023

Last statement dated 30 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIT-AM DRAMA ACADEMY 28 Jun 1984 - 02 Aug 2016