Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JNJ FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 01828129

Registered office address
The Old Courthouse Bridge Street, Kineton, Warwick, CV35 0JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 June 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2023
due by 18 April 2023

Last statement dated 4 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
JNJ FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED 18 Dec 2002 - 25 Feb 2003
J.N.J. RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED 11 Apr 1990 - 18 Dec 2002
RICHARD JENNINGS AND CO LIMITED 27 Jun 1984 - 11 Apr 1990