Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ELDERSTREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 01825358

Registered office address
C/O Molten Ventures Plc, 20 Garrick Street, London, England, WC2E 9BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2024
due by 24 May 2024

Last statement dated 10 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ELDERSTREET DRKC LIMITED 30 Apr 2001 - 22 Oct 2003
ELDERSTREET INVESTMENTS LIMITED 08 Aug 1990 - 30 Apr 2001
GUIDEHOUSE INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED 20 Sep 1984 - 08 Aug 1990
GREYFRIARS EXPANSION MANAGEMENT LIMITED 18 Jun 1984 - 20 Sep 1984