Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PERSIMMON PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company number 01818486

Registered office address
Persimmon House, Fulford, York, YO19 4FE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
22 May 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2023
due by 28 May 2023

Last statement dated 14 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64203 - Activities of construction holding companies
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PERSIMMON (1984) LIMITED 22 May 1984 - 09 Jul 1984