Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LIMEHOUSE PROJECT LTD

Company number 01817676

Registered office address
789-791 Commercial Road Commercial Road, St Anne Street, London, England, E14 7HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
18 May 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 September 2022
due by 29 September 2022

Last statement dated 15 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
LIME HOUSING PROJECT LIMITED 18 May 1984 - 06 Dec 1989